- Conditions
- Craniomandibular Disorders, Jaw Diseases, Joint Diseases, +6 more
- Locations
-
- University of Milan Milan, Italy
Clinical trial condition
Craniomandibular Disorders
Explore clinical trials studying Craniomandibular Disorders. Study availability and eligibility vary by location and protocol.
478 public trials
61 recruiting studies
Craniomandibular Disorders trial results
NCT05272488
- Conditions
- Craniomandibular Disorders, Jaw Diseases, Joint Diseases, +9 more
- Locations
-
- Clinical University Physiotherapy and pain Alcalá de Henares, Madrid, Spain
- Martinez-Merinero, Patricia Alcalá de Henares, Madrid, Spain
- Physioterapy and Pain center research Alcalá de Henares, Madrid, Spain
NCT07507734
- Conditions
- Craniomandibular Disorders, Jaw Diseases, Joint Diseases, +10 more
- Locations
-
- Okan University- Dental Hospital Istanbul, Tuzla, Turkey (Türkiye)
NCT05907239
- Conditions
- Agnosia, Craniomandibular Disorders, Extracorporeal Shockwave Therapy, +15 more
- Locations
-
- University of São Paulo General Hospital São Paulo, Brazil
NCT07474662
- Conditions
- Craniomandibular Disorders, Facial Pain, Jaw Diseases, +19 more
- Locations
-
- Bajcsy-Zsilinszky Hospital Budapest, Pest County, Hungary
- Department of Prosthodontics, Semmelweis University Budapest, Hungary
NCT07075276
- Conditions
- Anterior Disc Displacement, Craniomandibular Disorders, Internal Derangement of the Tempromandibular Joint, +8 more
- Locations
-
- Faculty of Dentistry- Horus University in Egypt Damietta, New Damietta, Egypt
NCT07445516
- Conditions
- Arthralgia Syndrome, Craniomandibular Disorders, Jaw Diseases, +8 more
- Locations
-
- Universidad de Santiago de Compostela Santiago de Compostela, A Coruña, Spain
- Urbano Santana Penín Santiago de Compostela, A Coruña, Spain
NCT03991728
- Conditions
- Ankylosis, Craniomandibular Disorders, Jaw Diseases, +7 more
- Locations
-
- Hospital BP - A Beneficência Portuguesa de São Paulo São Paulo, Brazil
- Estetica Maxilofacial Bogotá, Colombia
- Rigshospitalet Copenhagen, Denmark
- Hannover Medical School Hanover, Germany
NCT07373184
- Conditions
- Ankylosis, Craniomandibular Disorders, Jaw Diseases, +9 more
- Locations
-
- Department of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery Lund, Sweden
NCT07317570
- Conditions
- Craniomandibular Disorders, Jaw Diseases, Joint Diseases, +5 more
- Locations
-
- Guneysu Physical Therapy and Rehabilitation School Rize, Turkey (Türkiye)