Skip to main content
OpenTrials

Clinical trial condition

Communicable Diseases

Explore clinical trials studying Communicable Diseases. Study availability and eligibility vary by location and protocol.

9,170 public trials 550 recruiting studies

Communicable Diseases trial results

Conditions
Blood-Borne Infections, Chronic Disease, Communicable Diseases, +14 more
Locations
  • 1241.25.002 Boehringer Ingelheim Investigational Site Kofu, Yamanashi, Japan
  • 1241.25.005 Boehringer Ingelheim Investigational Site Kurashiki, Okayama, Japan
  • 1241.25.003 Boehringer Ingelheim Investigational Site Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
  • 1241.25.004 Boehringer Ingelheim Investigational Site Nishinomiya, Hyogo, Japan
Conditions
Blood-Borne Infections, Communicable Diseases, Digestive System Diseases, +12 more
Locations
  • Dothan, Alabama, United States
  • Bakersfield, California, United States
  • Chula Vista, California, United States
  • Los Angeles, California, United States
View all 40 locations
Conditions
Blood-Borne Infections, Communicable Diseases, Genital Diseases, +11 more
Locations
  • Aix-en-Provence, France
  • Angers, France
  • Annecy, France
  • Argenteuil, France
View all 71 locations
Conditions
Acquired Immunodeficiency Syndrome, Blood-Borne Infections, Communicable Diseases, +13 more
Locations
  • University of Alabama at Birmingham Birmingham, Alabama, United States
  • AHF Research Center Beverly Hills, California, United States
  • Kaiser Permanente Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Peter J. Ruane, MD, Inc. Los Angeles, California, United States
View all 44 locations