- Conditions
- Agnosia, Anesthesia, Bites and Stings, +13 more
- Locations
-
- Department of Anaesthesia, Mater Misericordiae University Hospital Dublin, Ireland
Clinical trial condition
Bites and Stings
Explore clinical trials studying Bites and Stings. Study availability and eligibility vary by location and protocol.
234 public trials
37 recruiting studies
Bites and Stings trial results
NCT03165383
- Conditions
- Abdominal Cancer, Bites and Stings, Chemically-Induced Disorders, +2 more
- Locations
-
Not specified
NCT02680353
- Conditions
- Bites and Stings, Block, Chemically-Induced Disorders, +2 more
- Locations
-
- Gaziosmanpasa University Tokat Province, Turkey (Türkiye)
NCT00561457
- Conditions
- Bites and Stings, Chemically-Induced Disorders, Constriction, Pathologic, +5 more
- Locations
-
Not specified
NCT02001779
- Conditions
- Bites and Stings, Chemically-Induced Disorders, Constriction, Pathologic, +5 more
- Locations
-
- Zhongda Hospital,Southeast University Nanjing, Jiangsu, China
NCT01632865
- Conditions
- Bites and Stings, Brain Diseases, Cardiovascular Diseases, +8 more
- Locations
-
- Henan Provincial People'S Hospital Zhengzhou, Henan, China
- Henan provincial intervention therapy center Zhengzhou, Henan, China
Completed
Stroke Feasibility Study
NCT01997905
- Conditions
- Afib, Arrhythmias, Cardiac, Atrial Fibrillation, +14 more
- Locations
-
- St. Helena Hospital St. Helena, California, United States
- Mercy Hospital Miami, Florida, United States
- Franciscan St. Francis Health Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
- Good Samaritan Hospital Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
NCT01436994
- Conditions
- Bites and Stings, Chemically-Induced Disorders, Endocrine System Diseases, +6 more
- Locations
-
- Royal Aberdeen Children's Hospital Aberdeen, United Kingdom
- Birmingham Children's Hospital Birmingham, United Kingdom
- Addebrookes Hospital Cambridge, United Kingdom
- Wales College of Medicine Cardiff, United Kingdom
NCT00945100
- Conditions
- Amblyopia, Bites and Stings, Brain Diseases, +11 more
- Locations
-
- Southern California College of Optometry Fullerton, California, United States
- Duke University Eye Center Durham, North Carolina, United States
NCT02690506
- Conditions
- Bites and Stings, Block, Chemically-Induced Disorders, +2 more
- Locations
-
- Kyungpook National University Hospital Daegu, South Korea